Penmaenmawr Sailing Club

Great sailing in North Wales since 1962

2018 Race Programme

DATE                     H/W       MTs       EVENT

APRIL

Sunday 1st           12.16     8.33       Cold Finger Race

Monday 2nd        12.54     8.23        Cold Finger Race

Sunday 8th           17.29     5.92       Series 1

Sunday 15th         11.18     6.84        Series1

Sunday 29th         11.17     7.92        Series 1

MAY

Sunday 6th           15.46     6.39        Series 1

Monday 7th         B Hol      6.07        Series  1

Sunday 13th         10.08    7.16        Series 1

Sunday 22nd        17.55     6.70        Series 1

Sunday 27th         10.17     7.43       Mar/Louise/Cup

Monday 28th       B Hol      7.53        Mar/Louise/Cup

JUNE

Sunday 3rd  14.36     6.82        Series 2

Sunday 10th         21.21     6.79        Series 2

Sunday 17th         14.21     7.79        Tally Race

Sunday 24th         09.08     6.93        Series 2

JULY

Sunday  1st          13.38     7.07        Series 2

Sunday   8th         06.56     6.68        Series 2

Sunday  15th        13.16     8.09        Pen Open Day

Sunday  22nd       07.35     6.57        Series 2

Sunday   29th       12.45    7.2          R.N.L.I. Race

AUGUST

Sunday 5th           17.44     6.46        Series 3

Sunday 12th         12.14     8.17        PUFFIN RACE

Sunday  19th        18.16     6.33        Series 3

Sunday 26th         11.52     7.31        Ladies Cup

Monday 27th       12.21     7.43        CLUB OPEN

SEPTEMBER

Sunday 2nd          16.03     6.85        Phil Davis Cup

Sunday 9th           11.16     8.03        Phil Davis  Cup

Sunday 16th         16.18     6.70        Series 3

Sunday 23rd        10.59     7.23        Series 3

Sunday 30th         14.48     7.38        Puffin Marathon

OCTOBER

Sunday 7th           10.18     7.77        Ladies Cup

Sunday 14th         14.51     7.26        P. 1000Race

Sunday 21st         09.55    6.90       Series 3

Sunday 28th         12.45     7.86        Series3

NOVEMBER

BONFIRE NIGHT  10th  HT 12.06 L.T.19.06

BONFIRE NIGHT 3rd     19.33 xxxx

AGM SUNDAY After Bonfire Night.

Junior Gold cup to take part over 10 races